Thank you to all our volunteers who served on Unitarian Universalist Community of Charlotte leadership teams for the congregational year 2021-2022. We are grateful for your dedication, your passion and for all you have done to help us live our mission and vision.

Adult Religious Education and Spiritual Development
Althea Clark
Tom Cole
Bob Gorman
Joe Hoff
Cyndi Martinec
Laurie O’Sullivan

Board of Trustees
Ben Baxter
Susan Cox
Lisa Hagen
Ann Helms, Co-Chair
Tawana Wilson-Allen
Kurt Merkle
Sam Visco
Paul Wilson, Co-Chair
Susan McClelland

Building & Grounds
David Johnson
Judy Love
Dan Maples
Ginny Sullivan
Tom Moore
Charles Pilkey
Roy Smith, Chair

Children & Youth Religious Education
Joe Argent
Emily Boone
Kendra Dixon
David Flynn
Nathan Hackenberg
Tracy Hickman
Cecily Manejwala
Kevin Yount

Communications
Dave Dixon
Erin Maness
Debbie Rubenstein

Community Building
Althea Clark
Chip Dickerson
Jeannie Fennell
Megan Hendler
Susan Hill
Lisa Marie Nisely
Julie Prentice

Congregational Care
Sage Brook
Craig Corzine
DeWitt Crosby
Annie Flint
Bill Gay
Nancy Greene
Jane Kusterer
Sheila Lay, Chair
Judy Love
Linn Martin
Jan McNeely
Greg Schropp

Family Ministry
Lynne Friedheim
Melanie Greely
Craig Harbold
Jenn McCleod
Bryce Nielsen
Sophie Snyder
Alex Szanton
Sam Visco

Finance
Melissa Bailey
Chip Dickerson
Mary Hackenberg, Chair
John Lee
Joe Simmons

Focus 2020 Task Group
Barry Ahrendt
Manny Allen
Dave Dixon
Tom Nunnenkamp
Sherry Sample

Intersectional Justice
Manny Allen
Shannon Maples
Rebeka Visco
Dave Walsh
Janet Zick

Membership
Lincoln Baxter
Catherine Covington-East
Rita Heath-Singer
Claire Lukens
Linn Martin
Meagan O’Connor
Liza Pratt

Memorial Endowment Trust
Patrick McNeely
Fred Dodson
Rita Heath-Singer
Ellen Holliday
Tom Nunnenkamp, Chair
Mary Ann Hendrick

Music
Debbie Marr
Janet Palmer
Ben Schomp
Nancy Wielunski

Open Door School Managing Team
Suzanne Clements, Chair
Jen McGuire
Elaine Peed
Jennifer Taylor
Jim Van Fleet

Security
Rich Exley
Scott Hickman
Dan Maples

Small Group Ministry Steering Team
Mike Long
Linn Martin
Camilla Mazzotta

Stewardship
Erica Blake
John Burns
Elaine Camp
Chris Clark
Gwynne Movius
Mike O’Sullivan
Julie Smith

Worship
Mark Fox
Shelagh Gallagher
Laura Hamilton
Carol Hartley
Michael Kelley
Dick Kistler
Ben Schomp (Music)
Erin Stoody